2017 Bermuda Elections

OBA
12 seats
13832 votes
(40.61%)
PLP
24 seats
20059 votes
(58.89%)
IND
0 seats
169 votes
(0.50%)
Constituency 1 : St George's North
Candidate Name Party Votes Votes%
Kenneth Bascome OBA 365 38.22%
Renee Ming PLP 590 61.78%
Constituency 2 : St George's West
Candidate Name Party Votes Votes%
Nandi Outerbridge OBA 360 34.29%
Kim Swan PLP 690 65.71%
Constituency 3 : St David's
Candidate Name Party Votes Votes%
Andrea Moniz-DeSouza OBA 228 23.63%
Lovitta Foggo PLP 737 76.37%
Constituency 4 : St George's South
Candidate Name Party Votes Votes%
Suzann Roberts-Holshouser OBA 429 39.69%
Tinee Furbert PLP 652 60.31%
Constituency 5 : Hamilton East
Candidate Name Party Votes Votes%
Peter Barrett OBA 192 19.20%
Derrick Burgess PLP 808 80.80%
Constituency 6 : Hamilton West
Candidate Name Party Votes Votes%
Simone Barton OBA 281 28.79%
Wayne Furbert PLP 635 65.06%
Thaddeus Hollis IND 60 6.15%
Constituency 7 : Hamilton South
Candidate Name Party Votes Votes%
Sylvan Richards OBA 486 51.10%
Anthony Richardson PLP 465 48.90%
Constituency 8 : Smith's South
Candidate Name Party Votes Votes%
Cole Simons OBA 729 71.61%
Roseanne Tucker PLP 274 26.92%
Gershywn Smith IND 15 1.47%
Constituency 9 : Smith's West
Candidate Name Party Votes Votes%
Trevor Moniz OBA 540 57.14%
Vance Campbell PLP 405 42.86%
Constituency 10 : Smith's North
Candidate Name Party Votes Votes%
Michael Dunkley OBA 497 52.26%
Ernest Peets Jr PLP 454 47.74%
Constituency 11 : Devonshire East
Candidate Name Party Votes Votes%
Bob Richards OBA 419 44.96%
Christopher Famous PLP 513 55.04%
Constituency 12 : Devonshire South Central
Candidate Name Party Votes Votes%
Craig Cannonier OBA 743 83.02%
George Scott PLP 152 16.98%
Constituency 13 : Devonshire North Central
Candidate Name Party Votes Votes%
Fabian Minors OBA 337 35.36%
Diallo Rabain PLP 616 64.64%
Constituency 14 : Devonshire North West
Candidate Name Party Votes Votes%
Glen Smith OBA 385 38.73%
Wayne Caines PLP 568 57.14%
Paula Cox IND 41 4.12%
Constituency 15 : Pembroke East
Candidate Name Party Votes Votes%
Scott Stewart OBA 73 9.06%
Walter Roban PLP 733 90.94%
Constituency 16 : Pembroke East Central
Candidate Name Party Votes Votes%
Lynne Woolridge OBA 58 6.61%
Michael Weeks PLP 820 93.39%
Constituency 17 : Pembroke Central
Candidate Name Party Votes Votes%
Andrew Simons OBA 283 34.39%
Walton Brown PLP 540 65.61%
Constituency 18 : Pembroke West Central
Candidate Name Party Votes Votes%
Nick Kempe OBA 326 33.78%
David Burt PLP 639 66.22%
Constituency 19 : Pembroke West
Candidate Name Party Votes Votes%
Jeanne Atherden OBA 502 56.98%
Jason Hayward PLP 379 43.02%
Constituency 20 : Pembroke South West
Candidate Name Party Votes Votes%
Susan Jackson OBA 650 78.69%
Graham Maule PLP 176 21.31%
Constituency 21 : Pembroke South East
Candidate Name Party Votes Votes%
Rodney Smith OBA 228 28.50%
Rolfe Commissiong PLP 538 67.25%
Elmore Warren IND 34 4.25%
Constituency 22 : Paget East
Candidate Name Party Votes Votes%
Grant Gibbons OBA 704 63.94%
Curtis Richardson PLP 397 36.06%
Constituency 23 : Paget West
Candidate Name Party Votes Votes%
Patricia Gordon-Pamplin OBA 645 67.05%
Emilygail Dill PLP 317 32.95%
Constituency 24 : Warwick South East
Candidate Name Party Votes Votes%
Nalton Brangman OBA 334 31.60%
Lawrence Scott PLP 723 68.40%
Constituency 25 : Warwick North East
Candidate Name Party Votes Votes%
Jeff Baron OBA 493 53.53%
Kathy Simmons PLP 428 46.47%
Constituency 26 : Warwick South Central
Candidate Name Party Votes Votes%
Robyn Swan OBA 192 20.96%
Neville Tyrrell PLP 724 79.04%
Constituency 27 : Warwick North Central
Candidate Name Party Votes Votes%
Sheila Gomez OBA 338 33.83%
David Burch PLP 661 66.17%
Constituency 28 : Warwick West
Candidate Name Party Votes Votes%
Jeff Sousa OBA 518 49.43%
Dennis Lister III PLP 530 50.57%
Constituency 29 : Southampton East
Candidate Name Party Votes Votes%
Winfield Todd OBA 145 16.65%
Zane DeSilva PLP 726 83.35%
Constituency 30 : Southampton East Central
Candidate Name Party Votes Votes%
Leah Scott OBA 516 52.71%
Quinton Butterfield PLP 463 47.29%
Constituency 31 : Southampton West Central
Candidate Name Party Votes Votes%
Ben Smith OBA 506 52.52%
Crystal Caesar PLP 457 47.46%
Constituency 32 : Southampton West
Candidate Name Party Votes Votes%
Charlie Swan OBA 263 28.37%
Scott Simmons PLP 645 69.58%
Christina Storey IND 19 2.05%
Constituency 33 : Sandys South
Candidate Name Party Votes Votes%
Georgia Marshall OBA 339 34.14%
Jamahl Simmons PLP 653 65.83%
Constituency 34 : Sandys South Central
Candidate Name Party Votes Votes%
Ed Bailey OBA 170 18.89%
Kim Wilson PLP 730 81.11%
Constituency 35 : Sandys North Central
Candidate Name Party Votes Votes%
Michael Swan OBA 261 28.84%
Dennis Lister PLP 644 71.16%
Constituency 36 : Sandys North
Candidate Name Party Votes Votes%
Ray Charlton OBA 297 33.98%
Michael Scott PLP 577 66.02%